Langford Sevens (May 12-13th)

Pool A P W D L PF PA PD PTS Pool B P W D L PF PA PD PTS Pool C P W D L PF PA PD PTS
NZ 3 3 0 0 85 7 78 9 France 3 3 0 0 100 26 74 9 Australia 3 3 0 0 96 36 60 9
Fiji 3 2 0 1 78 40 38 6 USA 3 2 0 1 79 43 36 6 Canada 3 2 0 1 50 49 1 6
England 3 1 0 2 45 63 -18 5 Japan 3 1 0 2 38 68 -30 5 Ireland 3 1 0 2 43 50 -7 5
Brazil* 3 0 0 3 31 129 -98 3 Russia 3 0 0 3 21 104 -83 3 Spain 3 0 0 3 20 74 -54 3

*Brazil is the Invitational Side for this years Langford Sevens. See here on how the World Sevens works.

Round Robin Play (Saturday 12th/Sunday 13th May)

Morning Session (*PST stands for Pacific Standard Time)

(PST) Saturday 12th (NZT) Sunday 13th Team v Team Pool Results
10.30am 5.30am Russia vs USA Pool B 14-35
10.52am 5.52am France vs Japan Pool B 33-7
11.14am 6.14am Spain vs Ireland Pool C 0-7
11.36am 6.36am Australia vs Canada Pool C 22-7
11.58am 6.58am Fiji vs England Pool A 24-14
12.20pm 7.20am NZ vs Brazil Pool A 51-0

Afternoon Session

(PST) Saturday 12th (NZT) Sunday 13th Team v Team Pool Results
1.24pm 8.24am Russia vs Japan Pool B 7-24
1.46pm 8.46am France vs USA Pool B 22-19
2.08pm 9.08am Spain vs Canada Pool C 10-24
2.30pm 9.30am Austraila vs Ireland Pool C 31-19
2.52pm 9.52am Fiji vs Brazil Pool A 47-14
3.14pm 10.14am NZ vs England Pool A 22-0

Mid Afternoon Session

(PST) Saturday 12th (NZT) Sunday 13th Team v Team Pool Results
4.16pm 11.16am USA vs Japan Pool B 28-7
4.38pm 11.38am Russia vs France Pool B 45-0
5.00pm 12.00pm Ireland vs Canada Pool C 17-19
5.22pm 12.22pm Australia vs Spain Pool C 43-10
5.44pm 12.44pm England vs Brazil Pool A 31-17
6.06pm 1.06pm NZ vs Fiji Pool A 12-7

Quarter Finals (Championship Cup) (Sunday 13th/Monday 14th May)

(PST) Sun 13th (NZT) Mon 14th No. QF Quarter Finals (Championship Cup) Results
9.20am 4.20am  QF 1 France vs Ireland  27-0
9.42am 4.42am  QF 2 Australia vs Fiji 21-5
10.04am 5.04am  QF 3 USA vs Canada 28-26
10.26am 5.26am  QF 4 NZ vs England 17-12

Semi-Finals (Challenger Trophy) 

(PST) Sun 13th (NZT) Mon 14th No. SF Semi Finals (Challenger Trophy) Results
10.48am 5.48am  SF 1 Japan vs Brazil 31-21
11.10am 6.10am  SF 2 Spain vs Russia 14-7

Semi Finals (Championship Cup) Runner Ups

(PST) Sun 13th (NZT) Mon 14th No. SF Semi Finals (Championship Cup) Results
12.26pm 7.26am  SF 3 Ireland vs Fiji 19-7
12.48pm 7.48am  SF 4 Canada vs England 35-12

Semi Finals (Championship Cup) Winners

(PST) Sun 13th (NZT) Mon 14th No. SF Semi Finals (Championship Cup) Results
1.10pm 8.10am  SF 5 France vs Australia 12-17
1.32pm 8.32am  SF 6 USA vs NZ 10-33

Finals (Challenger Trophy) 

(PST) Sun 13th (NZT) Mon 14th No. F Finals Results
1.54pm 8.54am  F 1 Brazil vs Russia (11th/12th Place) 24-19
2.16pm 9.16am  F 2 Japan vs Spain (9th/10th Place) 26-21

Finals (Championship Cup) 

(PST) Sun 13th (NZT) Mon 14th No. F Finals Result
3.10pm 10.10am  F 3 Fiji vs England (7th/8th Place) 24-29
3.32pm 10.32am  F 4 Ireland vs Canada (5th/6th Place) 12-29
3.54pm 10.54am  F 5 France vs USA (3rd/4th Place) 5-21
4.20pm 11.20am  F 6 Australia vs NZ (1st/2nd Place) 0-46